CiviCRM Community Forums (archive)

*

News:

Have a question about CiviCRM?
Get it answered quickly at the new
CiviCRM Stack Exchange Q+A site

This forum was archived on 25 November 2017. Learn more.
How to get involved.
What to do if you think you've found a bug.



  • CiviCRM Community Forums (archive) »
  • Old sections (read-only, deprecated) »
  • Support »
  • Using CiviCRM »
  • Using CiviCase (Moderator: Dave Greenberg) »
  • Configuration question
Pages: [1]

Author Topic: Configuration question  (Read 1816 times)

psampat

  • Guest
Configuration question
August 28, 2009, 03:37:39 am
Hi Everyone-

I have recently upgraded to 2.2 and am trying to set up CiviCase for a legal services program.  I am getting the following message:

Code: [Select]
Fatal error: Call to a member function xinclude() on a non-object in [deleted directory structure]/html/drupal_copy/sites/all/modules/civicrm/CRM/Case/XMLProcessor.php on line 65
Any help?  I have set up a folder called "configuration" and it has my document LegalServicesProgram.xml which are chmodded to 755

here is the code in my xml file:
Code: [Select]
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="iso-8859-1" ?>

<CaseType>
  <name>Legal Services Program</name>
  <ActivityTypes>
    <ActivityType>
      <name>Open Case</name>
      <max_instances>1</max_instances>
    </ActivityType>
    <ActivityType>
      <name>Change Case Type</name>
    </ActivityType>
    <ActivityType>
      <name>Change Case Status</name>
    </ActivityType>
<ActivityType>
      <name>Follow up</name>
    </ActivityType>
    <ActivityType>
      <name>Status Hearing</name>
    </ActivityType>
    <ActivityType>
      <name>Trial</name>
    </ActivityType>
    <ActivityType>
  </ActivityTypes>
  <ActivitySets>
    <ActivitySet>
      <name>standard_timeline</name>
      <label>Standard Timeline</label>
      <timeline>true</timeline>
      <ActivityTypes>
        <ActivityType>
          <name>Open Case</name>
          <status>Completed</status>
        </ActivityType>
        <ActivityType>
          <name>Follow up</name>
          <reference_activity>Open Case</reference_activity>
          <reference_offset>21</reference_offset>
          <reference_select>newest</reference_select>
        </ActivityType>
        <ActivityType>
          <name>Status Hearing</name>
          <reference_activity>Open Case</reference_activity>
          <reference_offset>1</reference_offset>
          <reference_select>newest</reference_select>
        </ActivityType>
        <ActivityType>
          <name>Trial</name>
          <reference_activity>Open Case</reference_activity>
          <reference_offset>2</reference_offset>
          <reference_select>newest</reference_select>
        </ActivityType>
        <ActivityType>
          <name>Follow up</name>
          <reference_activity>Open Case</reference_activity>
          <reference_offset>3</reference_offset>
          <reference_select>newest</reference_select>
        </ActivityType>
      </ActivityTypes>
    </ActivitySet>
  </ActivitySets>
  <CaseRoles>
    <RelationshipType>
        <name>Intake Coordinator</name>
        <creator>1</creator>
    </RelationshipType>
    <RelationshipType>
        <name>Lawyer</name>
    </RelationshipType>
    <RelationshipType>
        <name>Researcher</name>
    </RelationshipType>  
 </CaseRoles>
</CaseType>

I appreciate your help.  thanks.

psampat

  • Guest
Re: Configuration question
August 30, 2009, 12:43:23 pm
any help, any one?

Donald Lobo

  • Administrator
  • I’m (like) Lobo ;)
  • *****
  • Posts: 15963
  • Karma: 470
    • CiviCRM site
  • CiviCRM version: 4.2+
  • CMS version: Drupal 7, Joomla 2.5+
  • MySQL version: 5.5.x
  • PHP version: 5.4.x
Re: Configuration question
August 30, 2009, 05:02:27 pm

can you check if your php module has got both dom and simplexml included?

here is what i get when i run php -i

Code: [Select]
bash-3.2$ php -i | grep -i dom
dom
DOM/XML => enabled
DOM/XML API Version => 20031129

php -i | grep -i simplexml
SimpleXML
Simplexml support => enabled

lobo
A new CiviCRM Q&A resource needs YOUR help to get started. Visit our StackExchange proposed site, sign up and vote on 5 questions

psampat

  • Guest
Re: Configuration question
August 31, 2009, 01:17:41 am
Thanks for the reply, lobo-

I dont have shell access currently...  any other way to run this test, perhaps through an uploaded php script?

Donald Lobo

  • Administrator
  • I’m (like) Lobo ;)
  • *****
  • Posts: 15963
  • Karma: 470
    • CiviCRM site
  • CiviCRM version: 4.2+
  • CMS version: Drupal 7, Joomla 2.5+
  • MySQL version: 5.5.x
  • PHP version: 5.4.x
Re: Configuration question
August 31, 2009, 07:19:52 am

u can upload a script like this:

Code: [Select]
<?php

phpinfo
( );

?>


Also note that CiviCRM requires mysql 5.0.x+ and php 5.2.1+ to function

lobo
A new CiviCRM Q&A resource needs YOUR help to get started. Visit our StackExchange proposed site, sign up and vote on 5 questions

Pages: [1]
  • CiviCRM Community Forums (archive) »
  • Old sections (read-only, deprecated) »
  • Support »
  • Using CiviCRM »
  • Using CiviCase (Moderator: Dave Greenberg) »
  • Configuration question

This forum was archived on 2017-11-26.